This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2015, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Abboud, Adam Jamal | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
2 | Abboud, Adam Jamal | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
3 | Anandakumar, Aran | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
4 | Angelopoulos, Elias | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Ancient History | DA | |
5 | Angelopoulos, Elias | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
6 | Angelopoulos, Elias | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
7 | Archibald, Barney John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
8 | Archibald, Barney John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Biology | DA | |
9 | Archibald, Barney John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
10 | Archibald, Barney John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Archibald, Barney John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
12 | Archibald, Barney John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 2 | DA | |
13 | Archibald, Barney John | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
14 | Batson, Nicholas Robert Peter | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 2 | DA | |
15 | Batson, Nicholas Robert Peter | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
16 | Batson, Nicholas Robert Peter | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Software Design and Development | DA | |
17 | Bell Herbert, Isaac | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Senior Science | DA | |
18 | Biles, William John Augustus | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
19 | Bojanic, Matthew Nicholas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
20 | Bojanic, Matthew Nicholas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Chemistry | DA | |
21 | Bojanic, Matthew Nicholas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
22 | Bojanic, Matthew Nicholas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
23 | Bojanic, Matthew Nicholas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
24 | Bojanic, Matthew Nicholas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
25 | Bojanic, Matthew Nicholas | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Physics | DA | |
26 | Boulus, Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
27 | Boulus, Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Legal Studies | DA | |
28 | Boulus, Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
29 | Boulus, Michael | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
30 | Brighton, Jake Geoffrey | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
31 | Brighton, Jake Geoffrey | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Visual Arts | DA | |
32 | Brown, Nicholas William | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
33 | Burdett, Dylan Xavier | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
34 | Burke, Connor James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Drama | DA | |
35 | Burke, Connor James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
36 | Burke, Connor James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
37 | Burke, Connor James | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
38 | Byrne, Thomas Hugh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | All-rounder | ||
39 | Byrne, Thomas Hugh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
40 | Byrne, Thomas Hugh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Economics | DA | |
41 | Byrne, Thomas Hugh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
42 | Byrne, Thomas Hugh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
43 | Byrne, Thomas Hugh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA | |
44 | Byrne, Thomas Hugh | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Modern History | DA | |
45 | Cai, Jiatong | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics | DA | |
46 | Cale, Samuel Ian | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
47 | Cameron, Hugh Bailey | The Kings School | North Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
48 | Casinader, Rajeev Johann | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English (Advanced) | DA | |
49 | Casinader, Rajeev Johann | The Kings School | North Parramatta | English Extension 1 | DA | |
50 | Casinader, Rajeev Johann | The Kings School | North Parramatta | History Extension | DA |